Our Partners

Referral Partners & Approved Vendors

Air Conditioning and Heating   Gutters  
  Southlake Heating & Air                         817-431-5500     AAA Seamless Aluminum Gutters 817-589-7636
  AirRiffic HVAC 214-641-8520  Handyman – General Repairs  
Alarm Systems     Craig Goodman 817-522-2008
  Bulldog Security       214-269-5269   Shayne Dupree 214-769-6835
Appliances Service & Used     Dan McAuley 817-714-9470
  All Brands Appliance                              817-966-7285    Ruben Mendoza 214-641-8520
  Affordable Appliance                              817-378-1373    Thomas Becerra 214-587-7832
Appraisal Services   Home Inspections  
  Phil DeLong 817-253-4300    Farmer Home Inspections 817-891-2444
Attorneys – Business & Civil Litigation     A-Action Inspections 817-467-0213
  Brooks Lynn                                      817-656-7050  Home Service – Contract/Warranty  
Attorneys – Real Estate     American Home Shield 817-296-6125
  Kent Davis                                         817-479-2200  Insurance  
Awning & Patio Covering     Farmers Insurance – Sammy McKamie 817-251-0541
  Victory Awning                                     817-498-1010    ALK – Luke Loftland 817-733-6933
  Lonestar Patio                                      214-347-7737  Interior Design, Consulting, Staging  
Bakeries     SAJ Interior Design 817-368-5273
  The Cakery – Katie Kennedy                  817-912-1270  Jeweler  
  Cookie Genius – Jessica New                  817-680-1778    Southlake Jewelers                                             817-329-9900
Blinds & Shutters     American Jewelry & Estate Experts 817-354-6900
  Blinds Brothers                                     682-727-0044  Lawn Care/Landscaping/Tree Trimming  
  The Blind & Shutter Guy                        817-371-1609    Southwest Tree Services 817-899-5577
  California Shade 419-266-2712    Corey Dodd 817-228-2898
Brick Repair   Locksmiths  
  Brick Doctor 817-540-1800    Michaels Keys Locksmith 817-581-8992       
  Brick Experts—DFW 817-901-0236  Metal Art  
Cabinetry-Custom     Tinners Soulful Art 949-230-3504
  Nathan’s Custom Cabinets 817-914-3383  Mortgage  
Carpet Cleaning     Cherry Creek Mortgage – Joe New 682-223-9251
  ABC Chem Dry                                     972-490-1977    First Bank – Ryan Davis 817-707-7308
  Dalworth Clean 817-553-2450    Supreme Lending -Jason Rasmusson 817-913-4991
Carpenter/Framer     Keller Mortgage 888-766-2678
  Gabriel Pierce 817-291-0207  Moving Company  
Catering     All Star Movers  817-589-1424
  Marcona Kitchen                                 817-912-1270  Painter  
  Rita’s Frozen Custard 972-453-7100    Platinum Painting                                  817-697-2726
Chimney     David 817-210-7937
  The Chimney Specialist – James 614-743-4084  Photographer  
  North Texas Chimney 972-294-8551    Love, Me Photography 817-905-3523
Cleaning Services     Tachi Tanya Seniors 817-831-3661
  Josephine Rios 817-489-0731  Plumber  
Dentist     H.E.B Plumbing and Sprinkler 817-283-8888
  Dr. David Brown, DDS                           817-283-2872    Berkeys 469-475-0240
  Dr. Mark Studer, DDS 817-545-4040  Pool Builder, Plaster, Repair  
Doctor – Allergy & Asthma     Deep Blue Custom Pools 817-874-9676
  Dr. Drew Beaty                       817-460-7447    Watercrest Pools 817-431-8997
Doctor – Dermatology   Remodeling – Contracting Repairs  
  Dr. Stacy Beaty 817-281-7546    Thomas Becerra 214-587-7832
Electrician     Todd Butts 682-647-0890
Rock Arnold Genuine Electric   817-538-8289    i Renovate Real Estate                                         214-641-5072
Essential Oils     Shayne Dupree 214-769-6835
  Mashelle Noel 214-697-0802    Craig Goodman 817-522-2008
Estate Sale   Restoration Services  
  J. Darling – Janet Riley 817-308-5705    ServPro NE Tarrant County 817-595-0004
  Estate Sales by Simply Done 682-667-5478  Resurfacing – Kitchen and Bath  
Exterminator – Pest Control     SurfOn – David Beaty 214-207-6272
  Sheridan Pest Control 817-299-9009  Roofing  
  Grand Pest  Control—Termites 817-424-3000    RBN Roofing – Darren 817-421-0295
  All Rid Pest Control 817-416-0305    Collin Bryan Construction – Bryan 214-927-5263
  Grapevine Pest Control 817-481-1100    Griffin Roofing – Robby 817-657-6819
Fence Repair & Installation   Salons  
  B&S Fence Co 817-966-4233    Monica Williams – DuValls 817-773-2963
  Rustic Fence 817-275-2151  Sprinkler Systems – Irrigation  
Financial Services     PC Irrigation—Pedro Carreon                  682-234-3470
  Liz Whitteberry 817-253-2133  Structural Engineer  
Flooring     Breen & Associates –James Breen           817-275-4711
  Ideal Floors 469-939-3042    Devtek Engineering –Barry Kockler          817-430-9798
  I Renovate Real Estate           214-641-5072    Isbon Engineering –David Isbon              817-794-0770
Foundation Repair   Surveyors  
  MBR Guaranteed Foundation 817-469-1090    ProLine Surveying LTD – Billy Moss 817-276-1148
  Structured Foundation 972-484-1200  Title Companies  
Garage Door Installation & Services     First American – April Chandler 817-481-7710
  Door Works -Overhead Door 817-329-4161    First American – Shannon King 817-329-9010
  Diamond Cut Garage Floors 214-769-0949    Republic Title 817-424-3373
Glass & Mirror   Well Services  
  Hurst Glass and Screen 817-282-9121    Priceless Water Well Services 817-847-9513
  United Glass 817-825-0486  Window Cleaning/Replacing  
Granite     Ace Window Cleaning 817-283-0421
  MSI Stone 469-522-0300    Precision Windows Replacing                  972-562-8828
     Mario for Replacing Windows 469-688-4974